Riding Season5% OffCoupon: RIDE5Vest Giveaway
(888) 266-4787
Expert Live Chat
Customer Gallery

Tour Master Transition 4 Jacket

×
×
Price:
$229.99
Quantity:
Description
Reviews
Product Videos
Sizing Chart
Also Viewed
Other Details
  • Product Description

    Tour Master - Transition 4 Jacket For Men

    Brand Tour Master
    Gender Men's
    Material Textile
    Removable Thermal Liner
    Waterproof Yes

    Important Product Notes

      
    Product Overview
    • Carbolex 600 denier outer shell material.
    • 1680 denier Ballistic in the elbows.
    • Pipeline venting with pinch vents provides excellent ventilation when open and waterproofing when closed.
    • Aqua-Barrier under-the-helmet hood to help eliminate seepage in the collar area (US patents #8,156,573 and #7,779,485) and hides under collar.
    • Action back rear panel for extra comfort.
    • Phoslite 360º reflective piping and Tour Master’s signature reflective rear triangle help increase nighttime visibility.
    • The microfiber lined collar and cuffs are soft yet durable.
    • Adjustable, elastic and snap sleeve takeup straps at the forearm and bicep help secure elbow armor and material.
    • Updated CE-Approved shoulder and elbow armor with an articulated triple-density back protector.
    • Waterproof, breathable Rainguard® barrier.
    • Removable thermal liner.
    • Zippered chest map pocket, fleece-lined hand hand warmer pockets, internal pouch pockets and mobile media pocket, dual zippered fanny pack.
    • Adjustable waist belts with TPR pulls help fine-tune the fit.
    • Includes a jacket/pant zipper attachment.
    • Waterproof front pockets.
    • Collar anchor.
  • Product Videos

    • Tour Master Transition Series 4 Jacket
      This video covers the new for 2016 Tour Master Transition Seri...

    Tour Master Transition Series 4 Jacket

    This video covers the new for 2016 Tour Master Transition Series 4 jacket, its features and benefits.
  • Sizing Chart

    Tour Master Transition 4 Jacket Sizing

    *All sizes are inInches

    SizeChestWaist ArmArm - Tall
    X-Small38-4030.524-
    Small40-4232.524.5-
    Medium42-4434.52527
    Large44-4636.525.527.5
    X-Large46-4838.52628
    2X-Large48-5042.526.528.5
    3X-Large50-5244.52729
    4X-Large52-5446.527.5-
    Chest, Waist, Back Length and Sleeve Size Chart

    Measure your size in 4 easy steps

    1.Measure chest

    Measure from under/top of one armpit,across the chest to under/top of the other armpit. Then across the back to the first armpit, around the armpits measuring.

    2.Measure Bottom

    Measure at the middle of your torso at your waist. (circumference measured at your belly button)

    3.Measure Back Length

    From Adam's apple to wearable waist. Measurements to be taken from the upper part of the neck to the waist as shown in diagram

    4.Measure sleeve

    Measure from shoulder bone crest to wrist. The measuring tape should follow from side of the shoulder to outer side of elbow ending at the wrist.


    Note: Measurements listed here refer to your body size not garment dimensions. Please check individual product descriptions for special sizing notes or fit variations. If in doubt order a bigger size.

  • Other Details

    Gender: Men's
    Material: Textile
    Vehicle Type: Street
    Colors: Black
    Colors: Gray
    Colors: Yellow
    Sizes: X-Small
    Sizes: Small
    Sizes: Medium
    Sizes: Large
    Sizes: X-Large
    Sizes: 2X-Large
    Sizes: 3X-Large
    Sizes: 4X-Large
    Sizes: 5X-Large
×
×