null
(888)-266-4787
Customer Gallery

Tour Master Synergy Battery Powered Heated Jacket (7.4v)

×
×
Price:
$221.99
Quantity:
Description
Reviews
Product Videos
Sizing Chart
Also Viewed
Other Details
  • Product Description

    Tour Master - Koraza Black Textile Jacket For Men's

    Brand Tour Master
    Gender Men's
    waterproof  fabric shell Yes
    Shock cord waist adjustment Yes
    Color Black

    Important Product Notes

      
    Product Overview
    • New four-level push button 7.4v design.
    • Wind-Shark® soft, breathable, and treated waterproof fabric shell construction.
    • Microfiber-lined collar, arms, and body of jacket .
    • ESO™ locking front zipper, front hand pockets, inside storage pocket.
    • Shock cord waist adjustment .
    • Lycra® cuffs for comfortable and secure fit.
    • Three 6.5”x 2.5”heating panels lined with steel alloy fiber elements.
    • Optimum placement of heating panels, with two on the chest and one on the back.
    • Battery life ranges from 2.5 hours on high to 10 hours on low temperature setting.
    • Surface temperature ranges of 135º/100%, 120º/75%, 105º/50%, 90º/25%.
    • Includes one 7.4v 2.0Ah rechargeable lithium-ion battery and dual charger (packaged separately).
  • Sizing Chart

    Tour Master Synergy Battery Powered Heated Jacket Sizing

    *All sizes are inInches

    SizeChestWaist ArmArm - Tall
    Small40-4232.524.5-
    Medium42-4434.52527
    Large44-4636.525.527.5
    X-Large46-4838.52628
    2X-Large48-5042.526.528.5
    3X-Large50-5244.52729
    Chest, Waist, Back Length and Sleeve Size Chart

    Measure your size in 4 easy steps

    1.Measure chest

    Measure from under/top of one armpit,across the chest to under/top of the other armpit. Then across the back to the first armpit, around the armpits measuring.

    2.Measure Bottom

    Measure at the middle of your torso at your waist. (circumference measured at your belly button)

    3.Measure Back Length

    From Adam's apple to wearable waist. Measurements to be taken from the upper part of the neck to the waist as shown in diagram

    4.Measure sleeve

    Measure from shoulder bone crest to wrist. The measuring tape should follow from side of the shoulder to outer side of elbow ending at the wrist.


    Note: Measurements listed here refer to your body size not garment dimensions. Please check individual product descriptions for special sizing notes or fit variations. If in doubt order a bigger size.

  • Other Details

    Gender: Men's
    Colors: Black
    Sizes: Small
    Sizes: Medium
    Sizes: Large
    Sizes: X-Large
    Sizes: 2X-Large
    Sizes: 3X-Large
×
×
f
×