(888)-266-4787
Customer Gallery

Tour Master Sonora Air 2.0 Jacket

×
×
Price:
$234.99
Availability:
New Arrivals
Quantity:
Description
Reviews
Product Videos
Sizing Chart
Also Viewed
Other Details
  • Product Description

    Tour Master - Sonora Air 2.0 Jacket

    Brand Tour Master
    Gender Men's
    Material Textile,Mesh
    Zipper ESO
    Armor CE Approved

    Important Product Notes

      
    Product Overview
    • Constructed using abrasion resistant 600 denier Carbolex and Armor-Link mesh material.
    • 1680D ballistic fabric used in impact areas.
    • Microfiber lined collar and cuffs for comfort.
    • Adjustable, elastic snap sleeve take-up straps at the forearm and bicep help secure elbow armor in place.
    • Hook-and-loop adjustable cuffs.
    • 360º Phoslite reflective material and Tourmaster signature rear triangle help increase nighttime visibility.
    • Adjustable waist belts with TPR pulls.
    • ESO zippers, including a locking two-way main zipper slider.
    • Removable CE-approved Armadillo shoulder and elbow armor with triple-density back protector.
    • Removable AquaTherm two-stage waterproof and insulated quilted liner.
    • Features front hand, internal map, internal pouch and mobile media pockets.
    • Additional storage provided by two zippered chest pockets, two large capacity bellows pockets on the lower half of the jacket, as well as a top-entry rabbit pouch in the rear of the jacket.
    • 8” jacket-to-pant zipper attachment including pant side.
    • Color-coded snap attachments for waterproof and thermal liner.
  • Sizing Chart

    Tour Master Sonora Air 2.0 Jacket Sizing

    *All sizes are inInches

    SizeChestWaist ArmArm - Tall
    X-Small38-4030.524-
    Small40-4232.524.5-
    Medium42-4434.52527
    Large44-4636.525.527.5
    X-Large46-4838.52628
    2X-Large48-5042.526.528.5
    3X-Large50-5244.52729
    4X-Large52-5446.527.5-
    Chest, Waist, Back Length and Sleeve Size Chart

    Measure your size in 4 easy steps

    1.Measure chest

    Measure from under/top of one armpit,across the chest to under/top of the other armpit. Then across the back to the first armpit, around the armpits measuring.

    2.Measure Bottom

    Measure at the middle of your torso at your waist. (circumference measured at your belly button)

    3.Measure Back Length

    From Adam's apple to wearable waist. Measurements to be taken from the upper part of the neck to the waist as shown in diagram

    4.Measure sleeve

    Measure from shoulder bone crest to wrist. The measuring tape should follow from side of the shoulder to outer side of elbow ending at the wrist.


    Note: Measurements listed here refer to your body size not garment dimensions. Please check individual product descriptions for special sizing notes or fit variations. If in doubt order a bigger size.

  • Other Details

    Gender: Men's
    Material: Textile
    Material: Mesh
    Vehicle Type: Cruiser
    Colors: Black
    Colors: Gray
    Colors: Yellow
    Sizes: X-Small
    Sizes: Small
    Sizes: Medium
    Sizes: Large
    Sizes: X-Large
    Sizes: 2X-Large
    Sizes: 3X-Large
    Sizes: 4X-Large
×
×
×