(888)-266-4787
Customer Gallery

Tour Master Sentinel Le Rain Jacket

×
×
Price:
$109.99
Quantity:
Description
Reviews
Product Videos
Sizing Chart
Also Viewed
Other Details
  • Product Description

    Tour Master - Sentinel LE Rain Jacket For Men's

    Brand Tour Master
    Gender Men's
    Material Textile
    Elastic Cuff VELCRO® Brand Closure
    Hanging Loop Is Built Collar For Postride Air Drying
    Important Product Notes
    Sizing Chart
    Shipping & Returns
    Product Overview
    • Sized to be worn over uniform.
    • Badge holder over left chest.
    • Aqua-Barrier under-the-helmet hood.
    • Double-ended zipper.
    • 7" side zippers allow access to sidearm or other tools of the trade.
    • Waterproof and breathable Rip Stop Nylon shell with sealed seams is rated MVM 5000 for maximum breathability.
    • Self contained storage pouch allows the jacket to stuff into itself for convenient storage.
    • Chest map pockets feature waterproof zippers, TourMaster's Scoop Vent System and a mesh backing so they can be opened for ventilation when needed.
    • Three large waterproof bellows pockets maximize carrying capacity.
    • Waterproof zippered underarm exhaust vents allow warm air to exit from the jacket interior.
    • 3M Scotchlite reflective piping and TourMaster's signature reflective triangles help increase nighttime visibility.
    • Hi Viz Yellow includes full circumference 3M reflective striping.
    • Includes a jacket to pant zipper attachment that matches perfectly with the TourMaster Sentinel Rain Pants (sold separately).
    • Shock Cord waist adjustment seals the sweep and provides a tailored fit.
    • Full wind flap and VELCRO® brand main closure keeps moisture sealed out.
    • Elastic cuff with VELCRO® brand closure helps eliminate water encroachment into the sleeve.
    • Hanging loop is built into the collar for postride air drying.
    • Waterproof and breathable Rip Stop Nylon shell with sealed seams is rated MVM 5000 for maximum breathability.
    • Polyester mesh lining enhances air circulation and comfort.
  • Sizing Chart

    Tour Master Sentinel Le Rain Jacket Sizing

    *All sizes are in Inches

    SizeChestArmWaistInseam
    X-Small47.53040-4628.5
    Small483141-47.529
    Medium493242.5-4929.5
    Large50.53344-5031
    X-Large523445-51.531.5
    2X-Large53.53547-5332
    3X-Large553649-5433
    4X-Large56.53651-5534
    Chest, Waist, Back Length and Sleeve Size Chart

    Measure your size in 6 easy steps

    1.Measure chest

    Measure from under/top of one armpit,across the chest to under/top of the other armpit. Then across the back to the first armpit, around the armpits measuring.

    2.Measure Bottom

    Measure at the middle of your torso at your waist. (circumference measured at your belly button)

    3.Measure Back Length

    From Adam's apple to wearable waist. Measurements to be taken from the upper part of the neck to the waist as shown in diagram

    4.Measure sleeve

    Measure from shoulder bone crest to wrist. The measuring tape should follow from side of the shoulder to outer side of elbow ending at the wrist.

    5.Measure Thigh

    Measure around the thigh, just below the groin, while keeping the tape horizontal.

    6.Measure Length

    Measure from pant waist binding position to underneath of feet.

    Note: Measurements listed here refer to your body size not garment dimensions. Please check individual product descriptions for special sizing notes or fit variations. If in doubt order a bigger size.

  • Other Details

    Gender: Men's
    Material: Textile
    Vehicle Type: Street
    Colors: Black
    Colors: Yellow
    Sizes: X-Small
    Sizes: Small
    Sizes: Medium
    Sizes: Large
    Sizes: X-Large
    Sizes: 2X-Large
    Sizes: 3X-Large
    Sizes: 4X-Large
×
×
×