(888)-266-4787
Customer Gallery

Tour Master Sentinel 2.0 Jacket

×
×
Your Price:
$114.99 $99.99 (You save $15.00)
Quantity:
Description
Reviews
Product Videos
Sizing Chart
Also Viewed
Other Details
  • Product Description

    Tour Master - Sentinel 2.0 Textile Jacket

    Brand Tour Master
    Gender Men's
    Material Textile
    Piping Reflective
    Waterproof Yes

    Important Product Notes

      
    Product Overview
    • Waterproof and breathable Rip Stop Nylon shell with sealed seams is rated MVM 5000 for maximum breathability.
    • Features an Aqua-Barrier™ under-the-helmet hood to help eliminate seepage in the collar area.
    • Self-contained storage pouch allows the jacket to stuff into itself for convenient storage.
    • Chest map pockets feature waterproof zippers, Tour Master’s Scoop Vent System and a mesh backing so they can be opened for ventilation when appropriate.
    • Three large waterproof bellows pockets maximize carrying capacity.
    • Waterproof zippered underarm exhaust vents allow warm air to exit.
    • 3M™ Scotchlite® reflective piping and Tour Master’s signature reflective triangles help increase visibility at night.
    • Sized to be worn over motorcycle riding apparel.
    • Includes a jacket to pant zipper attachment that matches perfectly with the Tour Master Sentinel Rain Pants.
    • Shock Cord waist adjustment seals the sweep, providing a tailored fit.
    • Full wind flap and Velcro® brand closure main closure keeps moisture sealed out.
  • Sizing Chart

    Tour Master Sentinel 2.0 Jacket Men's Sizing

    *All sizes are inInches

    SizeChestWaist ArmArm - Tall
    X-Small38-4030.524-
    Small40-4232.524.5-
    Medium42-4434.52527
    Large44-4636.525.527.5
    X-Large46-4838.52628
    2X-Large48-5042.526.528.5
    3X-Large50-5244.52729
    4X-Large52-5446.527.5-
    Chest, Waist, Back Length and Sleeve Size Chart

    Measure your size in 4 easy steps

    1.Measure chest

    Measure from under/top of one armpit,across the chest to under/top of the other armpit. Then across the back to the first armpit, around the armpits measuring.

    2.Measure Bottom

    Measure at the middle of your torso at your waist. (circumference measured at your belly button)

    3.Measure Back Length

    From Adam's apple to wearable waist. Measurements to be taken from the upper part of the neck to the waist as shown in diagram

    4.Measure sleeve

    Measure from shoulder bone crest to wrist. The measuring tape should follow from side of the shoulder to outer side of elbow ending at the wrist.


    Note: Measurements listed here refer to your body size not garment dimensions. Please check individual product descriptions for special sizing notes or fit variations. If in doubt order a bigger size.

  • Other Details

    Gender: Men's
    Material: Textile
    Vehicle Type: Street
    Colors: Black
    Colors: Red
    Colors: Blue
    Colors: Yellow
    Sizes: X-Small
    Sizes: Small
    Sizes: Medium
    Sizes: Large
    Sizes: X-Large
    Sizes: 2X-Large
    Sizes: 3X-Large
    Sizes: 4X-Large
    Sizes: 5X-Large
×
×
×