(844) 465-2387
Expert Live Chat
Customer Gallery

Tour Master Saber 4 Jacket

×
×
Price:
$149.99
Quantity:
Description
Reviews
Product Videos
Sizing Chart
Also Viewed
Other Details
  • Product Description

    Tour Master - Saber 4 Textile Jacket For Men

    Brand Tour Master
    Gender Men's
    Material Textile
    Liner Removable
    Armor Yes - CE Approved

    Important Product Notes

      
    Product Overview
    • Main body and arm perforated leather version of our popular Barfly jacket.
    • Keep cool on those summer rides.
    • Hand finished, washed and oiled/waxed top grain cowhide (+-1.1mm thickness).
    • Relaxed riding fit with rotated, pre -curved sleeves, straight bottom hem, and rolled collar opening.
    • Perforated leather interior trims.
    • Padded low profile rolled collar.
    • Armor ready shoulder, elbow and back protector pockets.
    • Sleeve zip pocket.
    • Zip close cuffs.
    • Satin poly lining with custom RSD repeat “numbers” heat emboss.
    • Soft lined electronics secure pocket.
    • Stretch mesh cargo stuff pockets.
    • Zip close interior chest pocket.
  • Product Videos

    • Tourmaster Saber Series 3 Jacket Overview
      This video covers the Tour Master Saber Series 3 3/4 jacket, ...

    Tourmaster Saber Series 3 Jacket Overview

    This video covers the Tour Master Saber Series 3 3/4 jacket, the value leader amongst 3/4 cut jackets in the Tour Master motocycle apparel line,
  • Sizing Chart

    Tour Master Saber 4 Jacket Men's Sizing

    *All sizes are inInches

    SizeChestWaist ArmArm - Tall
    X-Small38-4030.524-
    Small40-4232.524.5-
    Medium42-4434.52527
    Large44-4636.525.527.5
    X-Large46-4838.52628
    2X-Large48-5042.526.528.5
    3X-Large50-5244.52729
    4X-Large52-5446.527.5-
    Chest, Waist, Back Length and Sleeve Size Chart

    Measure your size in 4 easy steps

    1.Measure chest

    Measure from under/top of one armpit,across the chest to under/top of the other armpit. Then across the back to the first armpit, around the armpits measuring.

    2.Measure Bottom

    Measure at the middle of your torso at your waist. (circumference measured at your belly button)

    3.Measure Back Length

    From Adam's apple to wearable waist. Measurements to be taken from the upper part of the neck to the waist as shown in diagram

    4.Measure sleeve

    Measure from shoulder bone crest to wrist. The measuring tape should follow from side of the shoulder to outer side of elbow ending at the wrist.


    Note: Measurements listed here refer to your body size not garment dimensions. Please check individual product descriptions for special sizing notes or fit variations. If in doubt order a bigger size.

  • Other Details

    Gender: Men's
    Material: Textile
    Vehicle Type: Street
    Colors: Black
    Colors: Red
    Colors: Silver
    Sizes: Small
    Sizes: Medium
    Sizes: Large
    Sizes: X-Large
    Sizes: 2X-Large
    Sizes: 3X-Large
×
×
×