Riding Season5% OffCoupon: RIDE5Vest Giveaway
(888) 266-4787
Expert Live Chat
Customer Gallery

Tour Master Jett 3 Jacket

×
×
Your Price:
$149.99 $119.99 (You save $30.00)
Availability:
Closeout
Quantity:
Description
Reviews
Product Videos
Sizing Chart
Also Viewed
Other Details
  • Product Description

    Tour Master - Jett 3 Textile Jacket For Men's

    Brand Firstgear
    Gender Men's
    Material Textile
    Reflective Yes
    CE-Approved Yes

    Important Product Notes

      
    Product Overview
    • 600 denier Carbolex® shell combines with a Rainguard® waterproof and breathable barrier.
    • The collar features a soft, microfiber relief panel.
    • Zippered shoulder, sleeve and rear exit vents provide flow-through ventilation.
    • 360º Phoslite® reflective piping and Tour Master's signature reflective rear triangle.
    • Adjustable sleeve take-up straps at the forearm and bicep to secure elbow armor and material.
    • Removable, CE approved armor at the elbow and shoulders with an articulated triple density back protector.
    • Tour Master's removable Z.O.Q. (Zip-Out Quilted) liner features warming 100gm Polyfill insulation.
    • Zippered chest map pocket, hand warmer pockets, internal pouch pocket and mobile media pocket.
    • Adjustable waist belts with TPR pulls help fine-tune the fit.
  • Product Videos

    • Tourmaster Jett Series 3 Jacket
      This video covers Tour Master's Jett Series 3 motorcycle jacke...

    Tourmaster Jett Series 3 Jacket

    This video covers Tour Master's Jett Series 3 motorcycle jacket, the value leader in sport cut jackets in the Tour Master apparel line.
  • Sizing Chart

    Tour Master Jett 3 Jacket Sizing

    *All sizes are inInches

    SizeChestWaist ArmArm - Tall
    X-Small38-4030.524-
    Small40-4232.524.5-
    Medium42-4434.52527
    Large44-4636.525.527.5
    X-Large46-4838.52628
    2X-Large48-5042.526.528.5
    3X-Large50-5244.52729
    4X-Large52-5446.527.5-
    Chest, Waist, Back Length and Sleeve Size Chart

    Measure your size in 4 easy steps

    1.Measure chest

    Measure from under/top of one armpit,across the chest to under/top of the other armpit. Then across the back to the first armpit, around the armpits measuring.

    2.Measure Bottom

    Measure at the middle of your torso at your waist. (circumference measured at your belly button)

    3.Measure Back Length

    From Adam's apple to wearable waist. Measurements to be taken from the upper part of the neck to the waist as shown in diagram

    4.Measure sleeve

    Measure from shoulder bone crest to wrist. The measuring tape should follow from side of the shoulder to outer side of elbow ending at the wrist.


    Note: Measurements listed here refer to your body size not garment dimensions. Please check individual product descriptions for special sizing notes or fit variations. If in doubt order a bigger size.

  • Other Details

    Gender: Men's
    Material: Textile
    Vehicle Type: Street
    Colors: Black
    Colors: Red
    Colors: Silver
    Colors: Blue
    Sizes: Small
    Sizes: Medium
    Sizes: Large
    Sizes: X-Large
    Sizes: 2X-Large
×
×