(888)-266-4787
Customer Gallery

Tour Master Intake Air 4.0 Jacket

×
×
Your Price:
$230.99 $179.99 (You save $51.00)
Quantity:
Description
Reviews
Product Videos
Sizing Chart
Also Viewed
Other Details
  • Product Description

    Tour Master - Intake Air 4.0 Jacket For Men's

    Brand Tour Master
    Gender Men's
    Material Textile
    Waterproof Yes
    Certification CE Approved

    Important Product Notes

      
    Product Overview
    • Armor-Link mesh material.
    • 1680 denier ballistic polyester in the impact areas.
    • Comfortable, mandarin style collar.
    • 360º Phoslite reflective piping and Tour Master’s signature reflective rear triangle help increase nighttime visibility.
    • Microfiber lined collar and cuffs are soft, yet durable.
    • Adjustable, elastic snap sleeve straps at the forearm and bicep help secure elbow armor and material.
    • Updated CE-approved armor at the elbow and shoulder with an articulated triple-density back protector.
    • Aqua-Therm two-stage waterproof liner and insulated liner vest can be configured or removed to best match comfort needs.
    • Zippered chest map pocket, hand warmer pockets, internal pouch pocket and mobile media pocket.
    • Adjustable waist belts with TPR pulls help fine tune the fit.
    • Includes a jacket/pant zipper attachment with the pant side zipper included.
  • Product Videos

    • Tour Master Intake Air 4.0 Mesh Jacket
      This video gives an overview of the all-new for 2016 Tour Mast...

    Tour Master Intake Air 4.0 Mesh Jacket

    This video gives an overview of the all-new for 2016 Tour Master Intake Air 4.0 Mesh Jacket's features and benefits.
  • Sizing Chart

    Tour Master Intake Air 4.0 Jacket Sizing

    *All sizes are inInches

    SizeChestWaist ArmArm - Tall
    X-Small38-4030.524-
    Small40-4232.524.5-
    Medium42-4434.52527
    Large44-4636.525.527.5
    X-Large46-4838.52628
    2X-Large48-5042.526.528.5
    3X-Large50-5244.52729
    4X-Large52-5446.527.5-
    Chest, Waist, Back Length and Sleeve Size Chart

    Measure your size in 4 easy steps

    1.Measure chest

    Measure from under/top of one armpit,across the chest to under/top of the other armpit. Then across the back to the first armpit, around the armpits measuring.

    2.Measure Bottom

    Measure at the middle of your torso at your waist. (circumference measured at your belly button)

    3.Measure Back Length

    From Adam's apple to wearable waist. Measurements to be taken from the upper part of the neck to the waist as shown in diagram

    4.Measure sleeve

    Measure from shoulder bone crest to wrist. The measuring tape should follow from side of the shoulder to outer side of elbow ending at the wrist.


    Note: Measurements listed here refer to your body size not garment dimensions. Please check individual product descriptions for special sizing notes or fit variations. If in doubt order a bigger size.

  • Other Details

    Gender: Men's
    Material: Textile
    Vehicle Type: Street
    Colors: Black
    Sizes: X-Small
    Sizes: Small
    Sizes: Medium
    Sizes: Large
    Sizes: X-Large
    Sizes: 2X-Large
    Sizes: 3X-Large
    Sizes: 4X-Large
    Sizes: 5X-Large
×
×
×