(888)-266-4787
Customer Gallery

Tour Master Flex Le 2.0 Black Jacket

×
×
Price:
$299.99
Quantity:
Description
Reviews
Product Videos
Sizing Chart
Also Viewed
Other Details
  • Product Description

    Tour Master - Flex Le 2.0 Black Textile Jacket For Men's

    Brand Tour Master
    Gender Men's
    Material Textile
    Armor Elbow, Shoulder
    CE-Approved Yes

    Important Product Notes

      
    Product Overview
    • A “Duty” look with features such as badge holder, shoulder epaulets, snap-down collar, large front pockets, mic strap, and side tapering so as not to interfere with any belt equipment.
    • Jacket color and presentation conform to most patrol duty jacket appearance standards.
    • Reflective back strip and sleeve piping for better nighttime visibility.
    • Carboflex stretch side panels allow the jacket to fit comfortably over different sizes of bulletproof vests.
    • Adjustable Velcro® brand closure waist cinch straps for a perfect fit.
    • Zippered hand pockets, internal pouch pocket and mobile media pocket.
    • Hidden zipper in shoulder vents for application of patches without interfering with waterproof gusset.
    • Higher cut waist to fit above gun belt.
    • All season comfort is obtained by having the features of a removable wind/water-proof, 600 Denier Carbolex outer shell to open-air Armor-Link mesh jacket, and vice versa.
    • Water-resistant outer shell incorporates water-proof zippered shoulder and rear vents.
    • Adjustable sleeve take-up straps to help secure elbow armor and material.
    • Removable. CE approved armor at the elbow, shoulder and a triple density back protector.
    • Tour Master Z.O.Q. (Zip-Out Quilted) liner with warming 100g polyfill insulation.
  • Sizing Chart

    Tour Master Flex Le 2.0 Black Jacket Sizing

    *All sizes are inInches

    SizeChestWaist ArmArm - Tall
    X-Small38-4030.524-
    Small40-4232.524.5-
    Medium42-4434.52527
    Large44-4636.525.527.5
    X-Large46-4838.52628
    2X-Large48-5042.526.528.5
    3X-Large50-5244.52729
    4X-Large52-5446.527.5-
    Chest, Waist, Back Length and Sleeve Size Chart

    Measure your size in 4 easy steps

    1.Measure chest

    Measure from under/top of one armpit,across the chest to under/top of the other armpit. Then across the back to the first armpit, around the armpits measuring.

    2.Measure Bottom

    Measure at the middle of your torso at your waist. (circumference measured at your belly button)

    3.Measure Back Length

    From Adam's apple to wearable waist. Measurements to be taken from the upper part of the neck to the waist as shown in diagram

    4.Measure sleeve

    Measure from shoulder bone crest to wrist. The measuring tape should follow from side of the shoulder to outer side of elbow ending at the wrist.


    Note: Measurements listed here refer to your body size not garment dimensions. Please check individual product descriptions for special sizing notes or fit variations. If in doubt order a bigger size.

  • Other Details

    Gender: Men's
    Material: Textile
    Vehicle Type: Street
    Colors: Black
    Sizes: Small
    Sizes: Medium
    Sizes: Large
    Sizes: X-Large
    Sizes: 2X-Large
    Sizes: 3X-Large
×
×
×