15% Off March Madness Sale Coupon: MARCH15 Shop Now
(888)-266-4787
Customer Gallery

Tour Master Elite 3 Rain Jacket 2S

×
×
Your Price:
$99.99 $79.99 (You save $20.00)
Availability:
Closeout
Quantity:
Description
Reviews
Product Videos
Sizing Chart
Also Viewed
Other Details
  • Product Description

    Tour Master - Elite 3 Rain Jacket 2S

    Brand Tour Master
    Gender Men's
    Material Textile
    Elastic Cuff VELCRO® Brand Closures
    Hanging Loop Collar For Post Ride Air Drying

    Important Product Notes

      
    Product Overview
    • Waterproof, heavy-duty nylon shell with heavy waterproof PVC coating.
    • Features an Aqua-Barrier under-the-helmet hood to help eliminate seepage in the collar area.
    • Contoured, microfiber-lined collar features an adjustable VELCRO® brand closures closure.
    • Polyester mesh lining enhances air circulation and comfort.
    • Chest map pockets features a waterproof zipper.
    • Two large waterproof bellows pockets.
    • Underarm vents allow airflow that diminishes moisture buildup.
    • 3M reflective piping and Tour Master’s signature reflective triangles on the back and sleeves help increase nighttime visibility.
    • Sized to be worn over motorcycle riding apparel.
    • Shock cord sweep adjustment, with breakaway tabs and an elastic wist.
    • Dual wind flap and VELCRO® brand closures main closure keeps moisture sealed out.
    • Elastic cuff with VELCRO® brand closures closure helps keep water out of the sleeve.
    • Hanging loop is built into the collar for post-ride air drying.
  • Sizing Chart

    Tour Master Elite 3 Rain Jacket 2S Sizing

    *All sizes are inInches

    SizeChestWaist ArmArm - Tall
    X-Small38-4030.524-
    Small40-4232.524.5-
    Medium42-4434.52527
    Large44-4636.525.527.5
    X-Large46-4838.52628
    2X-Large48-5042.526.528.5
    3X-Large50-5244.52729
    4X-Large52-5446.527.5-
    Chest, Waist, Back Length and Sleeve Size Chart

    Measure your size in 4 easy steps

    1.Measure chest

    Measure from under/top of one armpit,across the chest to under/top of the other armpit. Then across the back to the first armpit, around the armpits measuring.

    2.Measure Bottom

    Measure at the middle of your torso at your waist. (circumference measured at your belly button)

    3.Measure Back Length

    From Adam's apple to wearable waist. Measurements to be taken from the upper part of the neck to the waist as shown in diagram

    4.Measure sleeve

    Measure from shoulder bone crest to wrist. The measuring tape should follow from side of the shoulder to outer side of elbow ending at the wrist.


    Note: Measurements listed here refer to your body size not garment dimensions. Please check individual product descriptions for special sizing notes or fit variations. If in doubt order a bigger size.

  • Other Details

    Gender: Men's
    Material: Textile
    Vehicle Type: Street
    Colors: Black
    Colors: Red
    Colors: Blue
    Colors: Yellow
    Sizes: 2X-Small
    Sizes: X-Small
    Sizes: Medium
    Sizes: Large
    Sizes: X-Large
    Sizes: 2X-Large
    Sizes: 3X-Large
    Sizes: 4X-Large
×
×
×