(888)-266-4787
Customer Gallery

Tour Master Defender 2.0 Two Piece Rain Suit

×
×
Price:
$109.99
Quantity:
Description
Reviews
Product Videos
Sizing Chart
Also Viewed
Other Details
  • Product Description

    Tour Master - Defender 2.0 Two Piece Rain Suit For Men's

    Brand Tour Master
    Gender Men's
    Material Textile
    Elastic Flex Panel Waist Provides a Comfortable Fit
    Bellows Thigh Pant Pocket
    Important Product Notes
    Sizing Chart
    Shipping & Returns
    Product Overview
    • Waterproof, polyurethane-backed nylon shell with sealed seam construction.
    • Features an Aqua-Barrier under-the-helmet hood to help eliminate seepage in the collar area.
    • The hood easily stows in a hidden collar pocket.
    • Contoured, microfiber-lined collar features an adjustable Velcro closure.
    • Polyester mesh lining enhances air circulation and comfort.
    • Two large side-entry hand pockets and a waterproof zippered chest pocket.
    • Underarm vents allow airflow that diminishes moisture build-up.
    • Sized to be worn over motorcycle riding apparel.
    • Dual wind flap and Velcro main jacket closure keeps moisture sealed out.
    • Pant features a high-density nylon seat panel to minimize slipping and add strength.
    • Elastic flex panel waist provides a comfortable fit.
    • Elastic cuffs with Velcro closures help eliminate water encroachment into the sleeve and leg.
    • Removable suspenders and leg stirrups.
    • Bellows thigh pant pocket.
  • Sizing Chart

    Tour Master Defender 2.0 Two Piece Rain Suit Sizing

    *All sizes are in Inches

    SizeChestArmWaistInseam
    X-Small47.53040-4628.5
    Small483141-47.529
    Medium493242.5-4929.5
    Large50.53344-5031
    X-Large523445-51.531.5
    2X-Large53.53547-5332
    3X-Large553649-5433
    4X-Large56.53651-5534
    Chest, Waist, Back Length and Sleeve Size Chart

    Measure your size in 4 easy steps

    1.Measure chest

    Measure from under/top of one armpit,across the chest to under/top of the other armpit. Then across the back to the first armpit, around the armpits measuring.

    2.Measure Bottom

    Measure at the middle of your torso at your waist. (circumference measured at your belly button)

    3.Measure Back Length

    From Adam's apple to wearable waist. Measurements to be taken from the upper part of the neck to the waist as shown in diagram

    4.Measure sleeve

    Measure from shoulder bone crest to wrist. The measuring tape should follow from side of the shoulder to outer side of elbow ending at the wrist.


    Measure Your Size In 2 Easy Steps

    1.Measure Thigh

    Measure around the thigh, just below the groin, while keeping the tape horizontal.

    2.Measure Length

    Measure from pant waist binding position to underneath of feet.

    Note: Measurements listed here refer to your body size not garment dimensions. Please check individual product descriptions for special sizing notes or fit variations. If in doubt order a bigger size.

  • Other Details

    Gender: Men's
    Material: Textile
    Vehicle Type: Street
    Colors: Black
    Colors: Red
    Colors: Blue
    Colors: Yellow
    Sizes: X-Small
    Sizes: Small
    Sizes: Medium
    Sizes: Large
    Sizes: X-Large
    Sizes: 2X-Large
    Sizes: 3X-Large
    Sizes: 4X-Large
×
×
×