(888)-266-4787
Customer Gallery

Tour Master Blacktop Jacket

×
×
Price:
$324.99
Quantity:
Description
Reviews
Product Videos
Sizing Chart
Also Viewed
Other Details
  • Product Description

    Tour Master - Blacktop Jacket

    Brand Tour Master
    Gender Men's
    Material Leather
    Zipper YKK
    Certification CE Approved

    Important Product Notes

      
    Product Overview
    • Constructed using top grain 0.9mm-1.0mm thick cowhide leather.
    • YKK zippered front closure, chest pockets, hand pockets, and cuff.
    • YKK zippered sleeve vents.
    • Antique silver hardware for a classic look.
    • Internal pouch pocket and mobile media storage pocket.
    • Fixed liner for reduced friction and added comfort.
    • Three-position adjustable waist belts for a tailored fit.
    • Zip-out thermal vest liner for additional warmth and comfort during cool weather riding.
    • Zip-off jersey/knit hoodie.
    • Removable CE-approved shoulder and elbow armor with a high-density back protector.
  • Sizing Chart

    Tour Master Blacktop Jacket Sizing

    *All sizes are inInches

    SizeChestWaist ArmArm - Tall
    X-Small38-4030.524-
    Small40-4232.524.5-
    Medium42-4434.52527
    Large44-4636.525.527.5
    X-Large46-4838.52628
    2X-Large48-5042.526.528.5
    3X-Large50-5244.52729
    4X-Large52-5446.527.5-
    Chest, Waist, Back Length and Sleeve Size Chart

    Measure your size in 4 easy steps

    1.Measure chest

    Measure from under/top of one armpit,across the chest to under/top of the other armpit. Then across the back to the first armpit, around the armpits measuring.

    2.Measure Bottom

    Measure at the middle of your torso at your waist. (circumference measured at your belly button)

    3.Measure Back Length

    From Adam's apple to wearable waist. Measurements to be taken from the upper part of the neck to the waist as shown in diagram

    4.Measure sleeve

    Measure from shoulder bone crest to wrist. The measuring tape should follow from side of the shoulder to outer side of elbow ending at the wrist.


    Note: Measurements listed here refer to your body size not garment dimensions. Please check individual product descriptions for special sizing notes or fit variations. If in doubt order a bigger size.

  • Other Details

    Gender: Men's
    Material: Leather
    Vehicle Type: Street
    Colors: Black
    Sizes: X-Small
    Sizes: Small
    Sizes: Medium
    Sizes: Large
    Sizes: X-Large
    Sizes: 2X-Large
    Sizes: 3X-Large
×
×
×