(888)-266-4787
Customer Gallery

Tour Master Asphalt Jacket

×
×
Price:
$199.99
Availability:
New Arrivals
Quantity:
Description
Reviews
Product Videos
Sizing Chart
Also Viewed
Other Details
  • Product Description

    Tour Master - Asphalt Jacket

    Brand Tour Master
    Gender Men's
    Material Textile
    Zipper ESO
    Fit Custom

    Important Product Notes

      
    Product Overview
    • Shell constructed with 320 denier polyester/nylon blend fabric for a unique finish and feel.
    • 100g polyfill insulated zip-out vest liner for added warmth when needed.
    • Built-in waterproof and breathable Rainguard barrier.
    • Microfiber lined mandarin collar and snap-lock zippered cuffs for added comfort.
    • Built-in action back design provides comfort and increased range of motion.
    • Detachable zip-off sweatshirt style hood.
    • Zippered arm vents pull cool air in, while backside zippered vent draws hot air out.
    • Mesh lined chest pockets double as vents when left open.
    • Zippered hand pockets, chest pockets, inside chest map pocket, inside mobile device and pouch pocket.
    • Dual zippered fanny pack doubles as a vent when left open.
    • Durable ESO zippers including locking main zipper.
    • Hook and loop forearm adjustment straps..
    • Adjustable waist belts for a custom fit.
    • Reflective piping and rear reflective panel help increase nighttime visibility.
    • Removable Armadillo CE-approved armor in the elbows and shoulders, plus a triple-density back protector.
    • 8” jacket-to-pant zipper attachment with the pant side included.
  • Sizing Chart

    Tour Master Asphalt Jacket Sizing

    *All sizes are inInches

    SizeChestWaist ArmArm - Tall
    X-Small38-4030.524-
    Small40-4232.524.5-
    Medium42-4434.52527
    Large44-4636.525.527.5
    X-Large46-4838.52628
    2X-Large48-5042.526.528.5
    3X-Large50-5244.52729
    4X-Large52-5446.527.5-
    Chest, Waist, Back Length and Sleeve Size Chart

    Measure your size in 4 easy steps

    1.Measure chest

    Measure from under/top of one armpit,across the chest to under/top of the other armpit. Then across the back to the first armpit, around the armpits measuring.

    2.Measure Bottom

    Measure at the middle of your torso at your waist. (circumference measured at your belly button)

    3.Measure Back Length

    From Adam's apple to wearable waist. Measurements to be taken from the upper part of the neck to the waist as shown in diagram

    4.Measure sleeve

    Measure from shoulder bone crest to wrist. The measuring tape should follow from side of the shoulder to outer side of elbow ending at the wrist.


    Note: Measurements listed here refer to your body size not garment dimensions. Please check individual product descriptions for special sizing notes or fit variations. If in doubt order a bigger size.

  • Other Details

    Gender: Men's
    Material: Textile
    Vehicle Type: Cruiser
    Colors: Black
    Sizes: X-Small
    Sizes: Small
    Sizes: Medium
    Sizes: Large
    Sizes: X-Large
    Sizes: 2X-Large
    Sizes: 3X-Large
    Sizes: 4X-Large
    Sizes: 5X-Large
×
×
×