15% Off March Madness Sale Coupon: MARCH15 Shop Now
(888)-266-4787
Customer Gallery

Scorpion Zion Women's Jacket

×
×
Price:
$299.95
Brand:
Quantity:
Description
Reviews
Product Videos
Sizing Chart
Also Viewed
Other Details
  • Product Description

    Scorpion - Zion Women's Jacket

    Brand Scorpion
    Gender Women's
    Material Textile
    Straps Adjustable
    Neoprene Collar Comfortable

    Important Product Notes

      
    Product Overview
    • 500 denier nylon main body material, with two layers of 500 denier nylon on abrasion zones.
    • Exo-Stitch Safety Seams at all critical seams with heavy bar tacking at high stress areas.
    • Multiple vents on forearms, biceps, shoulders, sides of torso, and upper back.
    • Two large cargo pockets on lower front, a hidden napoleon pocket at the waist, and left sleeve.
    • Adjustment straps at waist, hips, biceps and wrists with TPU pullers for perfect fit and adjustment.
    • Wrists have VELCRO® brand closures and zipper closure / vent system.
    • Sas-Tec CE Level 2 certified armor at elbows and shoulders.
    • PE Foam back pad in back protector pocket can be upgraded to Level 2 Sas-Tecprotector (sold separately).
    • Ample use of NightVis reflective on front and rear of torso, arms and elbows for increased nighttime visibility.
    • Main center front zipper has double pullers so bottom hem can be opened for better riding comfort.
    • YKK reverse coil vent zippers with Black Oxide sliders.
    • One internal waterproof pocket in liner.
    • VELCRO® brand closures adjustment tabs at wrists and YKK Fold Lock zippers for easy on and off.
    • Removable full sleeve AirGuard waterproof / windproof liner.
    • Removable full sleeve quilted EverHeat thermal liner with KwikWick moisture management.
    • Comfortable Neoprene collar.
    • Accordion stretch panels at elbows for easy range of motion.
    • 8” #5 YKK zipper and elastic panel for connecting  Jacket to pants.
  • Sizing Chart

    Scorpion Zion Women's Jacket Sizing

    *All sizes are in Inches

    SizeDressBustArm
    X-Small43329.5
    Small634-3529.5-30
    Medium836-3730.5-31
    Large1038-4031.5-32
    X-Large1241-4332.5-33
    2X-Large14-164533.5-34
    Womens Jacket Size Chart

    Measure your size in 4 easy steps

    1.Measure chest

    Measure from under/top of one armpit,across the chest to under/top of the other armpit. Then across the back to the first armpit, around the armpits measuring.

    2.Measure Bottom

    Measure at the middle of your torso at your waist. (circumference measured at your belly button)

    3.Measure Back Length

    From Adam's apple to wearable waist. Measurements to be taken from the upper part of the neck to the waist as shown in diagram

    4.Measure sleeve

    Measure from shoulder bone crest to wrist. The measuring tape should follow from side of the shoulder to outer side of elbow ending at the wrist.


    Note: Measurements listed here refer to your body size not garment dimensions. Please check individual product descriptions for special sizing notes or fit variations. If in doubt order a bigger size.

  • Other Details

    Gender: Women's
    Material: Textile
    Vehicle Type: Street
    Colors: Black
    Colors: Gray
    Sizes: X-Small
    Sizes: Small
    Sizes: Medium
    Sizes: Large
    Sizes: X-Large
    Sizes: 2X-Large
    Sizes: 3X-Large
×
×
×