15% Off March Madness Sale Coupon: MARCH15 Shop Now
(888)-266-4787
Customer Gallery

Scorpion Verano Women's Jacket

×
×
Price:
$139.95
Brand:
Quantity:
Description
Reviews
Product Videos
Sizing Chart
Also Viewed
Other Details
  • Product Description

    Scorpion - Verano Women's Jacket

    Brand Scorpion
    Gender Women's
    Material Textile
    Armor Shoulders, Elbows
    Certification CE Approved

    Important Product Notes

      
    Product Overview
    • Vented, poly mesh main body construction.
    • 600 denier poly impact panels for added abrasion resistance.
    • Removable, full-sleeve AirGuard windproof liner.
    • Exo-Tec CE approved removable armor at elbows and shoulders.
    • Back protector compartment with PE foam pad included.
    • NightViz reflective piping on the front and rear.
    • Dual waist adjustments provide a custom fit.
    • YKK main closure zipper with Scorpion TPR pull.
    • Two hand warmer and internal storage pockets.
    • Color matched perforated lining for maximum air flow.
    • Belt loop for pant attachment.
  • Sizing Chart

    Scorpion Verano Women's Jacket Sizing

    *All sizes are in Inches

    SizeDressBustArm
    X-Small43329.5
    Small634-3529.5-30
    Medium836-3730.5-31
    Large1038-4031.5-32
    X-Large1241-4332.5-33
    2X-Large14-164533.5-34
    Womens Jacket Size Chart

    Measure your size in 4 easy steps

    1.Measure chest

    Measure from under/top of one armpit,across the chest to under/top of the other armpit. Then across the back to the first armpit, around the armpits measuring.

    2.Measure Bottom

    Measure at the middle of your torso at your waist. (circumference measured at your belly button)

    3.Measure Back Length

    From Adam's apple to wearable waist. Measurements to be taken from the upper part of the neck to the waist as shown in diagram

    4.Measure sleeve

    Measure from shoulder bone crest to wrist. The measuring tape should follow from side of the shoulder to outer side of elbow ending at the wrist.


    Note: Measurements listed here refer to your body size not garment dimensions. Please check individual product descriptions for special sizing notes or fit variations. If in doubt order a bigger size.

  • Other Details

    Gender: Women's
    Material: Textile
    Vehicle Type: Street
    Colors: Black
    Colors: Pink
    Colors: Gray
    Colors: Blue
    Sizes: X-Small
    Sizes: Small
    Sizes: Medium
    Sizes: Large
    Sizes: X-Large
    Sizes: 2X-Large
    Sizes: 3X-Large
×
×
×