(888)-266-4787
Customer Gallery

Scorpion Maia Women's Jacket

×
×
Price:
$189.95
Brand:
Quantity:
Description
Reviews
Product Videos
Sizing Chart
Also Viewed
Other Details
  • Product Description

    Scorpion - Maia Women's Jacket

    Brand Scorpion
    Gender Women's
    Material Textile,Mesh
    Ventilation Yes
    Straps Adjustable

    Important Product Notes

      
    Product Overview
    • Vented poly-mesh panels in non-impact zones for great ventilation.
    • 600 Denier poly impact areas for added abrasion resistance.
    • Removable, full sleeve AirGuard windproof liner.
    • Sas-Tec certified removable armor at elbows and shoulders.
    • Back protector pocket with PE foam pad included can be upgraded to Sas-TecCE armor (sold separately).
    • NightViz reflective piping on shoulders and large panel on upper back for added nighttime visibility.
    • Adjustment straps at waist, accordion stretch at hips and zippered expansion gussets for improved fit.
    • YKK main closure zipper with Scorpion TPR puller.
    • Hook-and-loop wrist adjustment straps and zippers for easy on and off.
    • Lightweight mesh lining for maximum air flow.
    • Neoprene trim at collar for extra comfort.
    • Two lower front hand pockets and one internal storage pocket.
    • 8” jacket to pants zipper as well as belt loop option.
  • Sizing Chart

    Scorpion Maia Women's Jacket Sizing

    *All sizes are in Inches

    SizeDressBustArm
    X-Small43329.5
    Small634-3529.5-30
    Medium836-3730.5-31
    Large1038-4031.5-32
    X-Large1241-4332.5-33
    2X-Large14-164533.5-34
    Womens Jacket Size Chart

    Measure your size in 4 easy steps

    1.Measure chest

    Measure from under/top of one armpit,across the chest to under/top of the other armpit. Then across the back to the first armpit, around the armpits measuring.

    2.Measure Bottom

    Measure at the middle of your torso at your waist. (circumference measured at your belly button)

    3.Measure Back Length

    From Adam's apple to wearable waist. Measurements to be taken from the upper part of the neck to the waist as shown in diagram

    4.Measure sleeve

    Measure from shoulder bone crest to wrist. The measuring tape should follow from side of the shoulder to outer side of elbow ending at the wrist.


    Note: Measurements listed here refer to your body size not garment dimensions. Please check individual product descriptions for special sizing notes or fit variations. If in doubt order a bigger size.

  • Other Details

    Gender: Women's
    Material: Mesh
    Material: Textile
    Vehicle Type: Street
    Colors: Black
    Colors: Gray
    Sizes: X-Small
    Sizes: Small
    Sizes: Medium
    Sizes: Large
    Sizes: X-Large
    Sizes: 2X-Large
    Sizes: 3X-Large
×
×
×