(888)-266-4787
Customer Gallery

Scorpion Catalina Women's Leather Jacket

×
×
Price:
$399.95
Brand:
Quantity:
Description
Reviews
Product Videos
Sizing Chart
Also Viewed
Other Details
  • Product Description

    Scorpion - Catalina Women's Leather Jacket

    Brand Scorpion
    Gender Women's
    Material Leather
    Armor Shoulders, Elbows
    Certification CE Approved

    Important Product Notes

      
    Product Overview
    • Constructed from 1.1mm distressed Top Grain Leather.
    • Two shoulder and two rear zippered exhaust vents.
    • Sas-Tec CE Level 2 armor at Elbows and Shoulders.
    • Pocket for Sas-Tec Level 2 back protector (sold separately).
    • Removable quilted EverHeat vest liner with KwikWick panel.
    • Pockets include two hand pockets and one inner napoleon pocket.
    • 8” jacket to pants zipper and belt loop.
    • Side stretch panels for comfort and mobility.
    • Side waist adjustments.
    • NightViz reflective on arms and shoulders for night time visibility.
    • YKK Zippers throughout.
  • Product Videos

    • Scorpion Sports Women's Catalina Leather Jacket
      Visit: http://www.scorpionusa.com for product details Scorpio...
    • Scorpion Sports Men's 1909 and Women's Catalina Vintage Leather Jackets
      Visit: http://www.scorpionusa.com for product details Remembe...

    Scorpion Sports Women's Catalina Leather Jacket

    Visit: http://www.scorpionusa.com for product details Scorpion’s all new vintage leather motorcycle jacket is cut and designed specifically to compliment a woman’s natural lines while offering uncompromised protection. The 1.2mm thick distressed leather has an antique appearance on the outside, while visco-elastic Sas-Tec® armor in the elbows and shoulders keeps you protected on the inside. Reinforced shoulders and elbows, leather rib stretch gathering and hip adjustments help this garment fit perfectly. Two shoulder vents, and two rear exhaust vents combined with a quilted EverHeat® liner with KwikWick® helps you stay comfortable in a wide range of climates. Reflective on arms and rear shoulders offer added visibility at night while YKK® antique brass metal zippers are used throughout adding superb quality and finish. -Constructed from 1.1-1.2mm distressed Top Grain Leather -Two shoulder and two rear zippered exhaust vents -Sas-Tec® CE armor at Elbows and Shoulders -Pocket for Sas-Tec® Level 2 back protector -Removable quilted EverHeat® vest liner with KwikWick® panel -Pockets include two hand pockets and one inner napoleon pocket -8” jacket to pants zipper and belt loop -Side stretch panels for comfort and mobility -Side waist adjustments -NightViz® reflective on arms and shoulders for night time visibility -YKK® Zippers throughout Video by HMC-Creative
  • Sizing Chart

    Scorpion Catalina Women's Leather Jacket Sizing

    *All sizes are in Inches

    SizeDressBustArm
    X-Small43329.5
    Small634-3529.5-30
    Medium836-3730.5-31
    Large1038-4031.5-32
    X-Large1241-4332.5-33
    2X-Large14-164533.5-34
    Womens Jacket Size Chart

    Measure your size in 4 easy steps

    1.Measure chest

    Measure from under/top of one armpit,across the chest to under/top of the other armpit. Then across the back to the first armpit, around the armpits measuring.

    2.Measure Bottom

    Measure at the middle of your torso at your waist. (circumference measured at your belly button)

    3.Measure Back Length

    From Adam's apple to wearable waist. Measurements to be taken from the upper part of the neck to the waist as shown in diagram

    4.Measure sleeve

    Measure from shoulder bone crest to wrist. The measuring tape should follow from side of the shoulder to outer side of elbow ending at the wrist.


    Note: Measurements listed here refer to your body size not garment dimensions. Please check individual product descriptions for special sizing notes or fit variations. If in doubt order a bigger size.

  • Other Details

    Gender: Women's
    Material: Leather
    Vehicle Type: Street
    Colors: Brown
    Sizes: X-Small
    Sizes: Small
    Sizes: Medium
    Sizes: Large
    Sizes: X-Large
    Sizes: 2X-Large
    Sizes: 3X-Large
×
×
×