(888)-266-4787
Customer Gallery

Olympia Expedition 2 All Season Transition Jacket For Women's

×
×
Price:
$449.99
Brand:
Quantity:
Description
Reviews
Product Videos
Sizing Chart
Also Viewed
Other Details
  • Product Description

    Olympia - Expedition 2 All Season Transition Jacket For Women's

    Brand Olympia
    Gender Women's
    Material Cordura
    Cool Mesh Airflow Lining
    Comfort Neoprene Framed Collar

    Important Product Notes

    Product Overview
    • Outer shell constructed in 500 and 1000 denier Cordura® fabric.
    • MVS Mega Vent Panel System at chest and back.
    • Waterproof two stage Over or Under rain jacket.
    • 350g Fleece removable and packable vest.
    • Removable CE level 2 approved Powertector at elbows and shoulders.
    • Removable CE level 2 approved Powertector at back.
    • Cool mesh airflow lining.
    • Custom Fit detailing at collar, cuff s , elbows and waist.
    • Comfort neoprene framed collar.
    • 3M Scotchlite® reflective details at front, sides and back.
    • 8” connecting zipper for pants.
    • LAYER 1 Consists of a rugged 500 and 1000 D Cordura® shell for maximum abrasion resistance.
    • LAYER 2 Consists of a fully functional rain jacket that can be worn both over or under the main outer shell, as weather conditions dictate. The neck gator provides full circumference waterproof protection.
    • LAYER 3 Consists of a removable full sleeve thermal layer with authentic Thermolite® insulation. This handy zip out feature ensures multi-season riding comfort through a wide range of temperatures and weather conditions.
  • Product Videos

    • Olympia Expedition 2 Four-Season Jacket Description
      4-Season expedition jacket offers unmatched levels of adjustab...

    Olympia Expedition 2 Four-Season Jacket Description

    4-Season expedition jacket offers unmatched levels of adjustable venting. The combination of premium cordura fabric and ce level 2 armor provides you with ultimate protection. For more information please visit https://olympiamotosports.com/en-CA/products/men/jackets/expedition-ii-s-neon-yellow.
  • Sizing Chart

    Olympia Expedition 2 All Season Transition Jacket For Women's Sizing

    All sizes are in Inches

    SizeChestWaist
    X-Small32-33.523-25
    Small34.5-35.526-28
    Medium36.5-38.529-31
    Large39.5-40.532-34
    X-Large41.5-42.535-37
    2X-Large43.5-44.538-40
    3X-Large45.5-46.541-43
    Womens Jacket Size Chart

    Measure your size in 4 easy steps

    1.Measure chest

    Measure from under/top of one armpit,across the chest to under/top of the other armpit. Then across the back to the first armpit, around the armpits measuring.

    2.Measure Bottom

    Measure at the middle of your torso at your waist. (circumference measured at your belly button)

    3.Measure Back Length

    From Adam's apple to wearable waist. Measurements to be taken from the upper part of the neck to the waist as shown in diagram

    4.Measure sleeve

    Measure from shoulder bone crest to wrist. The measuring tape should follow from side of the shoulder to outer side of elbow ending at the wrist.


    Note: Measurements listed here refer to your body size not garment dimensions. Please check individual product descriptions for special sizing notes or fit variations. If in doubt order a bigger size.

  • Other Details

    Gender: Women's
    Material: Cordura
    Vehicle Type: Cruiser
    Colors: Yellow
    Colors: Black
    Sizes: X-Small
    Sizes: Small
    Sizes: Medium
    Sizes: Large
    Sizes: X-Large
    Sizes: 2X-Large
    Sizes: 3X-Large
×
×
×